Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support
منتج #: 4966171

Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support

منتج #: 4966171

IQD 57461

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الأربعاء, سبتمبر 09
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Durability
Constructed with high-quality materials, the Stabilus hood lift support ensures long-lasting performance, reducing the need for frequent replacements and providing reliable support for vehicle hoods.
Easy Installation
Designed for straightforward installation, this lift support allows users to quickly replace their hood lifts without specialized tools, making it accessible for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Optimal Performance
Engineered to provide consistent lifting strength, the Stabilus hood lift support enhances ease of use, allowing for smooth and controlled hood operation, ultimately improving vehicle maintenance efficiency.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support online at a best price in العراق. B00F0VPEUK
Brand NameStabilus
Model51237008745
ManufacturerStabilus
ColorBlack
Auto Part PositionFront
BrandStabilus
Item Weight2 lbs (910 grams)

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • DIY Car Owners

    Perfect for car enthusiasts looking to replace their hood lift supports easily without professional assistance.

  • Mechanics and Technicians

    Ideal for automotive professionals needing reliable replacement parts for vehicles during routine maintenance services.

  • Safety-Conscious Users

    Offers a secure solution to prevent unexpected hood closures, enhancing safety while working under the vehicle's hood.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy-Duty Users

    Not suitable for larger vehicles or heavy hoods which require more robust support solutions.

وصف المنتج

Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support designed for?

    إجابه: The Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support is specifically engineered for supporting the hood of various vehicles. It ensures that the hood remains securely open, providing easy access to the engine compartment for maintenance or inspection. This reliable lift support is essential for enhancing safety and convenience during tasks like oil changes, battery replacements, or other engine-related services.
  • سؤال: How do I know if the Stabilus 51237008745 is compatible with my vehicle?

    إجابه: To determine compatibility, refer to your vehicle's manual or check online parts databases with your vehicle's make, model, and year. The Stabilus 51237008745 is designed to fit many popular vehicle brands. Checking compatibility is crucial to ensure optimal performance and safety, as using an incompatible lift support can lead to improper hood support, potentially causing accidents during maintenance.
  • سؤال: What materials are used in the Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support?

    إجابه: The Stabilus 51237008745 is constructed using high-quality materials, including gas springs and robust metal components. This durable construction ensures reliable performance over an extended period, resisting environmental factors like corrosion. By choosing a product made from premium materials, you can trust that it will work effectively, providing a strong lift support for your vehicle's hood during routine maintenance.
  • سؤال: What is the installation process for the Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support?

    إجابه: Installing the Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support can typically be accomplished in a few simple steps. Start by safely securing the hood, then remove the old lift support by detaching it from its mounting points. Align the new stabilizer and press it into place until it clicks securely. Proper installation ensures the hood will stay open under its weight, making tasks like checking fluid levels hassle-free.
  • سؤال: How does the Stabilus 51237008745 perform in extreme weather conditions?

    إجابه: The Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support is engineered to operate effectively in a wide range of temperatures, making it suitable for various climate conditions. Its gas-filled cylinder is designed to resist leaks and maintain strength even in extreme heat or cold. This reliability assures that whether faced with sweltering summers or chilly winters, your hood support will function consistently.
  • سؤال: Can I replace only one hood lift support, or should I replace both?

    إجابه: While it is technically possible to replace just one hood lift support, it's recommended to replace both for balanced performance. When both supports are new, they work together to provide stable and reliable support. Replacing both also minimizes the risk of uneven lifting or accidental closure, ensuring the hood operates safely during maintenance or inspections.
  • سؤال: What signs indicate I need to replace my hood lift support?

    إجابه: Common signs that your hood lift support may need replacement include difficulty in holding the hood open, noticeable sagging, or loud noises when opening and closing the hood. If the hood falls unexpectedly, it's crucial to address this issue immediately, as it poses safety hazards during maintenance. Regular inspection of lift supports can help prevent issues before they become critical.
  • سؤال: Is the Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support adjustable?

    إجابه: The Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support is not adjustable; it is designed to operate at a specific pressure for optimal hood support. The pre-set force is calibrated to suit various vehicles, ensuring that the lift support performs consistently without requiring manual adjustments. For those who need specific height adjustments, other solutions may be available, but the Stabilus is engineered for reliability at its designated height.
  • سؤال: What is the lifespan of the Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support?

    إجابه: The lifespan of the Stabilus 51237008745 can vary based on usage and environmental conditions, but it is designed for long-term durability under normal conditions. Many factors affect longevity, including frequency of use and exposure to extreme weather. Performing regular checks can help keep the lift support functioning at its best, ensuring you can rely on it for all your maintenance needs.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support from Ubuy in Iraq. Ubuy offers a reliable platform to find this essential vehicle component, ensuring you have access to quality products with prompt service. Whether you're a DIY enthusiast or a professional mechanic, Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience for acquiring automotive parts like this lift support.

Stabilus Lift Supports Editorial Review

The Stabilus 51237008745 Hood Lift Support has garnered mixed reactions from Consumers, primarily centered around its functionality versus minor inconveniences during installation. Many users have praised the product for its perfect fit and the strength of the pistons, affirming that they effectively support the hood as advertised. However, there is a notable concern regarding the product's packaging and labeling. Several customers were disappointed to find that only one support was included when they expected a set, leading to additional purchases. Another point of contention was the adhesive label affixed to the moving part of the support. Multiple reviewers noted that the label was difficult to remove, leaving behind adhesive residue that required additional cleaning effort before installation. This indirect feedback suggests that while the product performs well once installed, the initial preparation can detract from the user experience and creates an unnecessary inconvenience. Overall, customers appreciate the performance of the Stabilus Hood Lift Support, highlighting its strength and reliability, but they express frustration over the labeling issues and the unclear product description regarding quantity. **

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Perfect fit for the intended application
  • Strong and reliable piston performance
  • Effectively supports the hood

سلبيات

  • Confusion over product listing; only one support included instead of a set

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.