Crossfire Safety Glasses
منتج #: 61452399

Crossfire Safety Glasses

منتج #: 61452399

IQD 25501

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الأربعاء, سبتمبر 02
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Durable Design
These safety glasses are crafted with high-impact materials, ensuring long-lasting use and protection against various workplace hazards, making them ideal for industrial and construction environments.
Anti-Fog Coating
Equipped with an advanced anti-fog coating, Crossfire Safety Glasses maintain clear visibility in humid or temperature-variable conditions, enhancing user safety and comfort throughout extended wear.
Comfort Fit
Designed with adjustable temple arms and lightweight materials, these glasses provide a comfortable and secure fit for all-day wear, reducing distractions and promoting productivity in demanding environments.

تفاصيل المنتج

Discover a wide range of Crossfire Safety Glasses at Ubuy العراق, your العراق for top-quality eyewear. Explore now!
Frame TypeFull Rim
Special FeaturesPolarized
Sport TypeSniper
Lens CoatingPolarized Coating
Ultraviolet Light Protectiontrue
Polarization TypePolarized
Eyewear Typesafety glasses
Fit to Size SentimentNeutral
Fit TypeUniversal
SizeOne Size
Item Dimensions1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm)
Item Package Quantity1
Item Weight0.04 kg
Number of Items1
ColorBrown Mirror Lens
Lens Colorbrown
StyleCrystal Brown Frame
Item ShapeRectangular
PatternSolid
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Brand NameCrossfire
Model Name9117
Style Number9117
Global Trade Identification Number00892214001269
UPC892214001269
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsCrossfire 9117 Safety Glasses
Item Type NameCrossfire 9117 Safety Glasses
ManufacturerRadians, Inc
Part Number9117
Import DesignationMade in the USA or Imported
MaterialBlend
Frame MaterialPlastic
Lens MaterialGlass
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Product Care InstructionsClean with a soft cloth. Avoid exposure to high heat or harsh chemicals.
BrandCrossfire

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Construction Workers

    Ideal for workers needing protection from dust and debris in construction environments, providing essential eye safety.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for hikers and bikers, offering UV protection and clarity during outdoor activities in bright conditions.

  • Laboratory Technicians

    Suitable for lab environments where chemical splashes or flying debris may occur, protecting eyes during experiments.

Not Suitable For
  • Fashion Users

    Not designed for fashion purposes; users seeking stylish eyewear may find these glasses unappealing.

وصف المنتج

Crossfire Safety Glasses

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What are Crossfire Safety Glasses designed for?

    إجابه: Crossfire Safety Glasses are specifically engineered to provide superior eye protection in various hazardous environments. They meet stringent safety standards, making them ideal for workplaces such as construction sites, manufacturing facilities, and laboratories. Additionally, their lightweight design and comfortable fit allow for long periods of wear without discomfort, ensuring that users can focus on their tasks without distraction.
  • سؤال: What features make Crossfire Safety Glasses stand out?

    إجابه: Crossfire Safety Glasses are equipped with features such as anti-fog coatings, impact-resistant lenses, and UV protection, making them highly effective for any outdoor or indoor job. The anti-fog feature helps maintain clear vision in humid conditions, while the UV protection shields eyes from harmful rays. These glasses are perfect for professionals who work outdoors or in areas with fluctuating temperatures.
  • سؤال: Are Crossfire Safety Glasses suitable for prescription lenses?

    إجابه: Yes, many models of Crossfire Safety Glasses can accommodate prescription lenses. This feature allows individuals who require vision correction to benefit from protective eyewear without compromising on their ability to see clearly. For those who wear glasses regularly, it’s essential to choose the right model that allows for the insert of prescription lenses, enhancing both safety and vision.
  • سؤال: How do I clean and maintain my Crossfire Safety Glasses?

    إجابه: To maintain your Crossfire Safety Glasses, it's best to use a microfiber cloth and lens cleaner specifically formulated for eyewear. Avoid abrasive cleaners or rough fabrics, as they can scratch the lenses and reduce visibility. Regular cleaning will ensure that dust, smudges, and fingerprints do not impair your vision, providing optimal safety and performance during use in various conditions.
  • سؤال: What materials are used in Crossfire Safety Glasses?

    إجابه: Crossfire Safety Glasses are typically crafted from high-quality materials, including polycarbonate lenses and durable frames that offer both comfort and resilience. Polycarbonate is known for its impact resistance, making these glasses ideal for environments where flying debris or accidental impacts can occur. This durability ensures that the glasses can withstand tough conditions without compromising on performance.
  • سؤال: Do Crossfire Safety Glasses come in different styles?

    إجابه: Yes, Crossfire Safety Glasses are available in a variety of styles to cater to different preferences and needs. From sporty designs suitable for outdoor work to more classic styles suitable for office environments, there’s a pair to match any aesthetic. This variety allows users to select eyewear that not only protects but also fits their personal style, ensuring compliance with safety requirements while looking good.
  • سؤال: Can Crossfire Safety Glasses be used for recreational purposes?

    إجابه: Absolutely! Crossfire Safety Glasses are not only designed for professional use but can also be worn during recreational activities such as shooting, cycling, or woodworking. Their protective qualities make them a valuable accessory when engaging in hobbies that involve potential eye hazards. Whether you’re at the shooting range or enjoying a woodworking project, these glasses provide crucial protection without sacrificing comfort.
  • سؤال: What is the difference between Crossfire Safety Glasses and regular sunglasses?

    إجابه: The primary difference between Crossfire Safety Glasses and regular sunglasses lies in the level of protection they offer. While sunglasses protect against UV rays and may provide some level of impact resistance, safety glasses are specifically engineered to meet safety standards and protect against potential hazards in the workplace. If you are in an environment where risks of eye injury are present, safety glasses are recommended for optimal protection.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Crossfire Safety Glasses in Iraq?

    إجابه: You can buy Crossfire Safety Glasses in Iraq at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of Crossfire products, ensuring you have access to various styles and features that suit your needs. Shopping at Ubuy guarantees that you are getting authentic products backed by reliable service, making it a go-to option for obtaining quality safety eyewear.

Crossfire Safety Glasses Editorial Review

**Editorial Review of Crossfire Safety Glasses** The Crossfire Safety Glasses have emerged as a standout option for those seeking durable yet stylish eyewear. Customers have Consistently praised these glasses for their exceptional comfort and lightweight design, making them ideal for prolonged wear. Even individuals who typically struggle to find well-fitting eyewear due to wider head sizes report that these glasses do not exert pressure on the sides of their heads, which is a frequent issue with other brands. One of the most significant features of the Crossfire glasses is their polarization, which effectively reduces glare, particularly useful for activities like fishing. The lenses are noted for their clarity, seamlessly blending functionality with aesthetics. Although some users perceived the tint as a deep blue rather than black, they ultimately found it to be visually appealing without adversely affecting vision quality. In terms of durability, while many users are optimistic about the longevity of these glasses, some have pointed out concerns regarding the rubber materials on the nose pieces, which may degrade over time. However, this has not significantly detracted from their overall satisfaction. Customers report they have undergone prolonged daily use without noticing any optical imperfections—a common complaint with cheaper alternatives. While the fit and aesthetic appeal have garnered positive reviews, a few users expressed a desire for the glasses to sit closer to the face, particularly at the bottom edges, to maximize the protective coverage. Moreover, concerns about structural integrity after extensive use have been noted, suggesting that while they are suitable for casual activities, they may not provide comprehensive protection against flying debris in more hazardous environments. In conclusion, the Crossfire Safety Glasses strike a remarkable balance of style, comfort, and functionality, making them a commendable choice for anyone looking for reliable eyewear for both recreational and daily use. **

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Comfortable and lightweight, suitable for prolonged wear
  • Effective polarization reduces glare
  • High optical clarity without imperfections
  • Aesthetic design appealing to users

سلبيات

  • Potential concern regarding the durability of rubber components over time

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

الماركات التجارية ذات الصلة

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.