Brooks England Discovery Bags
87% من المشترين سيوصون بهذا المنتج لصديق
IQD 278862
تفاصيل السعر
باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )
*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا
كمية:
تعمل يوباي جاهدة لحماية أمنك وخصوصيتك. يضمن نظام أمان الدفع المتقدم لدينا السرية من خلال تشفير معلوماتك أثناء النقل باستخدام بروتوكولات AES (معايير التشفير المتقدمة) وSSL (طبقة المنافذ الآمنة). تفاصيل الدفع الخاصة بك آمنة بنسبة %100 لأننا لا نشارك تفاصيل الدفع الخاصة بك مع بائعين تابعين لجهات خارجية
The Discovery range of Brooks cycle bags combines technical materials with modern design to offer sleek and practical alternatives to traditional everyday commuter bags.
شحن
سريع
استرجاع
مجاني*
تغليف آمن
منتجات أصلية %100
الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS
حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001
مايفيد
تفاصيل المنتج
| Color | Black |
| Style Name | New Street |
| Handbag Silhouette | Briefcase |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Seasons | All |
| Subject Character | Sports |
| Item Shape | Rectangular |
| Closure Type | Zipper |
| Strap Type | Removable, Shoulder |
| Pocket Description | Jetted Pocket |
| Handle Type | shoulder strap, rack attachment |
| Number of Compartments | 3 |
| Number Of Pockets | 7 |
| Number of Handles | 2 |
| Number of Sections | 4 |
| Compatible Device Size Maximum | 17 inches (43.2 cm) |
| Item Dimensions | 17.32 x 4.72 x 13.39 inches (44 x 12 x 34 cm) |
| Item Weight | 2.7 pounds (1.22 kg) |
| Capacity | 15 liters |
| size | Medium |
| Brand | Brooks England |
| Included Components | Cycle Bag |
| Model Name | New Streetub274 uc2a4ud2b8ub9acud2b8new Street |
| Style Number | BB050A07702 |
| Target Audience | Unisex-Adults |
| UPC | 190445013922 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00190445013922 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Manufacturer | HIGEX - pallet ordering |
| Manufacturer Part Number | BB050A07702 |
| Material Fabric | Nylon |
| Fabric Type | nylon |
| Lining Description | Nylon |
| Inner Material | Nylon, Polyurethane |
| Outer Material | Nylon |
من يجب أن يشتري؟
-
Commuting Cyclists
Ideal for daily commuters needing a stylish yet practical bag for carrying essentials on their bike rides.
-
Weekend Adventurers
Perfect for outdoor lovers who require durable and weather-resistant storage for short trips or excursions.
-
Urban Explorers
Great for city dwellers looking for a fashionable bag that seamlessly integrates with urban lifestyles and activities.
-
Heavy Load Carriers
Not suitable for individuals who frequently carry heavy items, as it may lack sufficient support and capacity.
وصف المنتج
Brooks England Discovery Bags
أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات
-
سؤال:
What materials are Brooks England Discovery Bags made from?
إجابه: Brooks England Discovery Bags are crafted using high-quality materials such as robust cotton canvas and premium leather. This selection ensures durability for daily use while providing a classic aesthetic. The combination of these materials protects your belongings while maintaining a stylish look that suits both urban commuting and outdoor adventures. -
سؤال:
Are Brooks England Discovery Bags waterproof?
إجابه: While Brooks England Discovery Bags are designed to handle different weather conditions effectively, they are not fully waterproof. They may resist light rain, thanks to their durable outer materials, but prolonged exposure to heavy rain can lead to moisture entering. For best results in wet conditions, consider using a rain cover or waterproofing spray. -
سؤال:
What size laptops fit in Brooks England Discovery Bags?
إجابه: Brooks England Discovery Bags are designed to accommodate a range of laptops securely. Most models can comfortably fit laptops up to 15 inches, making them ideal for professionals and students on the go. The padded compartments ensure your device is protected against bumps and jolts during your travels. -
سؤال:
Can Brooks England Discovery Bags be used for activities besides cycling?
إجابه: Absolutely! While initially designed for cyclists, Brooks England Discovery Bags are versatile enough for various activities such as commuting, travel, or even casual outings. Their stylish design and practical organization features, like multiple pockets and adjustable straps, cater to different needs and preferences. -
سؤال:
How should I clean my Brooks England Discovery Bag?
إجابه: To clean your Brooks England Discovery Bag, it's recommended to wipe the exterior with a damp cloth to remove dirt and stains. For deeper cleaning, a gentle scrub with mild soap and water on tougher spots is effective. Make sure to avoid harsh chemicals to maintain the integrity of the materials, ensuring your bag remains in excellent condition. -
سؤال:
What are the key features of Brooks England Discovery Bags?
إجابه: Brooks England Discovery Bags boast a combination of functionality and style, featuring multiple compartments for organization, durable straps for comfort, and an adjustable design for personalized fit. Other highlights include reflective detailing for visibility and a stylish silhouette that transitions seamlessly from bike rides to work meetings. -
سؤال:
Are Brooks England Discovery Bags suitable for both men and women?
إجابه: Yes, Brooks England Discovery Bags are designed with a unisex appeal, catering to both men and women. The timeless design and versatile colors make them an excellent accessory for anyone, regardless of gender. This inclusivity ensures that everyone can enjoy the blend of style and functionality that these bags offer. -
سؤال:
Do Brooks England Discovery Bags come with additional compartments?
إجابه: Yes, Brooks England Discovery Bags feature several compartments for organized storage. There are dedicated sections for laptops, documents, and smaller items like wallets and keys. This thoughtful layout allows users to keep essentials easily accessible while ensuring belongings are safely stowed away during travel. -
سؤال:
How do I adjust the straps on my Brooks England Discovery Bag?
إجابه: Adjusting the straps on a Brooks England Discovery Bag is straightforward. Most models come with adjustable buckles or sliders that allow you to customize the strap length according to your preference. This feature ensures that you can find the perfect fit for comfort as you cycle or move about throughout your day. -
سؤال:
Where can I buy Brooks England Discovery Bags in Iraq?
إجابه: You can conveniently purchase Brooks England Discovery Bags in Iraq through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a vast selection of these bags, ensuring you have access to the latest styles and models. Shopping through Ubuy also provides the convenience of various payment options and swift order management.
Brooks England Briefcases Editorial Review
** Brooks England Discovery Bags** The Brooks England Discovery Bags have elicited a mixed response from customers, showcasing both aesthetic appeal and practical shortcomings. Many users are quick to praise the bags for their stylish looks and quality materials, noting that they stand out compared to ordinary nylon packs. The thinness of the bags is appreciated for keeping them close to the body, giving them a sleek appearance, although some find this design leaves them feeling a bit boxy. Functionality is where opinions diverge. One user has successfully repurposed the bag as a diaper bag, highlighting its multiple compartments that cater well to everyday items like diapers and bottles. However, others express disappointment regarding organization, with many items ending up tangled at the bottom due to a lack of dedicated pockets. The outer elastic compartment has also been criticized for its tendency to show dust and bulge unattractively, undermining the overall elegance of the bag. Comfort issues have also been noted; while some appreciate the straps, others find them inadequate, especially when worn close to the neck. A few find the back padding insufficient for comfort during longer wears, leading to issues with heat and sweat, particularly for those who bike or commute with the bag. Additionally, there are concerns about the durability of certain design features, such as the thin material used for pockets and the sternum straps, which some customers find too short for winter wear. The seemingly stylish latex front panel has received mixed feedback, praised for its appearance when empty but critiqued for losing form with heavier loading. Overall, while the Brooks England Discovery Bags offer a chic alternative for commuting and daily use, their practicality and comfort may not meet the expectations of every user. **
مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم
-
5 نجمة
100%
-
4 نجمة
0%
-
3 نجمة
0%
-
2 نجمة
0%
-
1 نجمة
0%
أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج
شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين
إيجابيات
- Stylish and well-made design
- Appealing materials compared to typical backpacks
- Suitable size for multiple uses (e.g., school, diaper bag)
- Good for commuting without cumbersome attachments
سلبيات
- Lack of adequate organization for smaller items
منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
تاريخ سعر المنتج
معلومات مهمة
- القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
- ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.
IQD 278862
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الأربعاء, سبتمبر 30
هذا المنتج غير ممنوع في بلدي. (الرجاء الضغط على الرابط أعلاه إذا لم يكن هذا المنتج ممنوعاً في بلدك ، لذلك سيقوم فريقنا بمراجعته والسماح به.)
كمية:
نوفر لك مدفوعات مشفّرة، وحماية متكاملة للمشتري، مع الالتزام بمعايير PCI DSS وشهادة ISO 27001:2022 لضمان أعلى مستويات الأمان في كل عملية شراء.
المميزات والفوائد
- Waterproof materials & ride reflective details
- Padded laptop compartment, aqua guard zips, and stretchable compartment for extra items
- Designed for on-and-off the bike
ضمان Ubuy
تسوّق بثقة مع منتجات أصلية %100، ومدفوعات آمنة متوافقة مع معيار PCI DSS، وحماية بيانات معتمدة وفق ISO 27001، وشحن دولي سريع، وإرجاع مجاني*، وتغليف آمن لكل طلب.