Jerusalem Tallit Clips
منتج #: 97951984

Jerusalem Tallit Clips

منتج #: 97951984

IQD 37190

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الجمعة, أكتوبر 16
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Cultural Symbolism
These Tallit clips showcase intricate designs inspired by Jerusalem's architecture, enhancing the spiritual experience and connection to tradition for users during prayers.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials, these clips offer longevity and reliability, ensuring they withstand regular use while maintaining their aesthetic appeal.
Secure Functionality
Designed to provide a secure hold for the Tallit, these clips prevent slipping or detachment, allowing for distraction-free worship and peace of mind during ceremonies.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Jerusalem Tallit Clips online at a best price in العراق. B005C3NOL2
Brand NameaJudaica
ManufactureraJudaica
Unit Count1 Count
Model NumberSG_B005C3NOL2_US
Manufacturer Part NumberSG_B005C3NOL2_US
Item Weight9.07 g
Number of Pieces1
ColorBrass
Product StyleClassic
Material TypeBrass
MaterialBrass
BrandaJudaica
StyleClassic

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Jewish Practitioners

    Individuals who regularly wear a tallit during prayer services, seeking functional and decorative clips.

  • Gift Seekers

    People looking for meaningful gifts for friends or family members observing religious traditions.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Users interested in enhancing the aesthetic appeal of their tallit with unique and stylish clips.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Individuals who infrequently wear a tallit may find these clips unnecessary and not worth the investment.

وصف المنتج

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What are Jerusalem Tallit Clips used for?

    إجابه: Jerusalem Tallit Clips are designed to hold the Tallit, or Jewish prayer shawl, in place during prayer. They attach the corners of the Tallit to your clothing to prevent it from slipping or falling off during movement. This practical feature allows for a more focused prayer experience, as you won’t need to adjust your shawl frequently. You could use these clips in a synagogue setting, during a wedding, or any religious events where wearing a Tallit is customary.
  • سؤال: What materials are Jerusalem Tallit Clips made from?

    إجابه: Jerusalem Tallit Clips are commonly made from a variety of durable materials such as metal, wood, or even plastic. Metal clips often provide a sturdier grip, while decorative wooden options add a traditional aesthetic touch. Choosing the right material depends on personal preference and style. For example, if you prefer a classic look, you might lean towards wooden clips featuring intricate designs, perfect for formal occasions or ceremonies.
  • سؤال: Are Jerusalem Tallit Clips suitable for children?

    إجابه: Yes, Jerusalem Tallit Clips are suitable for children, designed with safety and functionality in mind. Many manufacturers create smaller, lighter clips specifically tailored for younger users. They help ensure the Tallit remains secure, allowing children to move freely during prayers or religious events. If you're preparing your child for their Bar or Bat Mitzvah, using these clips could be a wonderful way to enhance their Tallit-wearing experience.
  • سؤال: Can Jerusalem Tallit Clips be personalized?

    إجابه: Yes, many providers offer personalized options for Jerusalem Tallit Clips. You can find clips that allow for engraving names, symbols, or meaningful phrases. Personalization adds a unique touch, making the clips a memorable gift for significant occasions like Bar/Bat Mitzvahs or weddings. A personalized clip not only serves as a functional accessory but also becomes a cherished keepsake that reflects one’s Jewish heritage.
  • سؤال: How do I attach Jerusalem Tallit Clips to my Tallit?

    إجابه: Attaching Jerusalem Tallit Clips is a straightforward process. Simply position the clip at the corner of the Tallit, aligning it with your clothing, and press it closed. The clips are designed to hold securely without damaging the fabric. This method allows for an adjustable fit, ensuring you can easily remove and reattach them as needed. Perfect for communal prayers or services where you might require quick adjustments.
  • سؤال: Do Jerusalem Tallit Clips come in different designs?

    إجابه: Absolutely! Jerusalem Tallit Clips often come in various designs, from simple and elegant to intricately decorated pieces featuring religious symbols, such as the Star of David or Jerusalem's Old City. This diversity allows individuals to choose clips that reflect their personal style or resonate with their cultural identity. Whether you prefer something minimalist for daily use or a more ornate pair for special occasions, there’s a design that will suit your preferences.
  • سؤال: What is the history behind Jerusalem Tallit Clips?

    إجابه: Jerusalem Tallit Clips have historical significance linked to Jewish tradition. They originated to serve a practical function, helping adherents maintain the proper Tallit positioning during prayers. Over the years, they have evolved into decorative items that symbolize cultural identity and devotion while also reflecting the beauty of Jerusalem in their designs. Using these clips connects wearers to centuries of religious observance and community practices.
  • سؤال: How do I clean my Jerusalem Tallit Clips?

    إجابه: Cleaning Jerusalem Tallit Clips varies based on the material. For metal clips, a soft cloth and a gentle metal cleaner can remove tarnish. Wooden clips may require a damp cloth to wipe off dust and should avoid excessive moisture. It's essential to follow the manufacturer's care instructions for longevity. Regular maintenance ensures that the clips remain in excellent condition, ready for use during important religious events or daily prayers.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Jerusalem Tallit Clips in Iraq?

    إجابه: You can buy Jerusalem Tallit Clips in Iraq at Ubuy, an online platform that offers a wide variety of religious and cultural items, including these decorative accessories. Ubuy’s selection includes various styles and materials, ensuring you'll find the perfect clips to complement your Tallit. Shopping with Ubuy ensures that you can browse a diverse range of options from the comfort of your home.
  • سؤال: Are there any specific care instructions for Jerusalem Tallit Clips?

    إجابه: While care instructions can vary depending on the material of the Jerusalem Tallit Clips, general guidelines include storing them in a dry environment to avoid moisture-related damage. If they are metallic, regular polishing may be beneficial to maintain their shine. For clips made from other materials, such as wood, avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight to prevent fading. Proper care can extend the life of your Tallit Clips, allowing you to enjoy them for years to come.

aJudaica Clips SG_B005C3NOL2_US Editorial Review

The Jerusalem Tallit Clips have garnered positive feedback from customers who appreciate both the aesthetic appeal and functional performance of the product. Gift recipients have expressed their delight at the quality and design, with many highlighting how the clips beautifully showcase their connection to Israel and Jerusalem during synagogue services. The clips are particularly praised for their solid Construction, which reassures users that they can handle the weekly demands of religious observance. Customers have noted that the clips hold the tallit securely in place without causing damage, alleviating concerns about slipping during worship. The feedback around durability suggests a slight hesitation, with some users wishing for a deeper bite to enhance security, though no instances of the clips falling off were recorded. In essence, buyers feel that the clips offer excellent value for their price, making them a recommended purchase for both personal use and as thoughtful gifts for milestones like a bar mitzvah. **

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

61 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    74%
  • 4 نجمة
    12%
  • 3 نجمة
    6%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    8%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • High quality and solid Construction
  • Beautiful design reflecting love for Israel and Jerusalem
  • Effective at preventing the tallit from slipping
  • Good value for the price
  • Suitable for gifts and special occasions

سلبيات

  • Some users desire a deeper clip for added security

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 التقييمات
اطّلع على التقييمات
JK
Jasmin
مشتري موثّق

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AG
Anke
مشتري موثّق

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
H
Hazel
مشتري موثّق

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
مشتري موثّق

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AC
Adele
مشتري موثّق

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.